click here if you want to see your banner on this site

Author Topic: [ANN] Robot Sex Nickels RSN | 600 years of Scrypt PoW | Anon via TOR  (Read 4472 times)

sexyRobot

  • Newbie
  • Posts: 1
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
UPDATE: trade now on C-CEX https://c-cex.com/?p=rsn-btc


Robot Sex Nickels (RSN)

600 years of scrypt proof-of work
anon via Tor
unique block reward structure
no humans



Information

http://robotsexnickels.com

Robot Sex Nickels is a secure anonymous crypto-currency with a primary purpose of providing slick lubrication for frisky robot jiggy-jiggy. There is a 1% premine to cover bounties and web hosting costs. No humans.

Total coin cap

3826645.22507165 coins distributed over 603 years.

Block Reward Distribution

(abs(sin((nBlock+600)/200)) * 500000.0 / (nBlock+600)) + (1.0/(nBlock+600))

Quote
Wat.

Yes, you read that correctly. Absolute. Sin. We robots don't mess around. This creates a nice bouncy bouncy coin distribution that lasts for 600 years while rewarding early adopters. This roller-coaster shape is designed to discourage miners from dropping in and out short term and reward the smart bots who stick around.

First week

Day 1148018.655639013.87%
Day 297486.688388612.55%
Day 377369.868429262.02%
Day 477022.172507732.01%
Day 562943.333169901.64%
Day 641297.094644931.08%
Day 735308.229469370.92%

First month *

Week 1539446.0422488114.10%
Week 2202409.834968025.29%
Week 3118257.065076333.09%
Week 485863.724668082.24%

First year **
      
Month 1969342.7670316625.33%
Month 2213746.889813475.59%
Month 3129576.868063013.39%
Month 489496.072689232.34%
Month 571976.705039481.88%
Month 657090.113648871.49%
Month 748379.245740471.26%
Month 843153.034811261.13%
Month 936798.552642640.96%
Month 1033937.376317430.89%
Month 1129881.357239360.78%
Month 1228371.446643440.74%

Years 2 - 603

2074894.7953913254.22%

Because of this curve, half the coins will be distributed in the first year. Instead of a harsh "halvening" the reward slowly tapers over a significant portion of the next millennium.

* First month is based on four weeks of seven days.

** First year is based on twelve months, 365/12 days each.

Note: blocks 1 to 178 are the 1% pre-mine.



Anonymous

Built-in TOR implementation, no configuration required. Requires LibEvent to build RSN from source.



Mining

603 years of scrypt mining.

Target block time: 3 minutes, readjusted every block using Kimoto Gravity Well.

Code: [Select]
    listen=1
    server=1
    daemon=1
    GEN=0
    rpcuser=user
    rpcpassword=pass
    maxconnections=100
    rpcconnect=127.0.0.1
    rpcallowip=*
    rpcport=5555




Bounties

Please private message sexyRobot if you wish to claim a bounty.

Website, logo/graphics, hosting: 2500RSN (PAID!)

Mac wallet: 700RSN (PAID!)

Android wallet: 1500RSN



Community: find other robots who like sexy nickels

Visit us on Twitter: https://twitter.com/RobotSexNickels

Discussion on our sub-Reddit: http://www.reddit.com/r/RobotSexNickels

Chat with like-minded robots at #robotsexnickels on irc.freenode.net http://webchat.freenode.net/?channels=#robotsexnickels

Forum on CryptoCoinTalk: https://cryptocointalk.com/forum/1977-robotsexnickels-rsn/

Our website: http://robotsexnickels.com



Pools

Mining pools welcome. If you want to set up p2pool you should base it on https://bitbucket.org/dstorm/p2pool-rzr. Post below and i will add your pool to the list here.



ipominer.com
Direct mine on port 3453

official pool (1% fee):
stratum+tcp://p2pool.robotsexnickels.com:5550
use an RSN address for user name, any password

MPOS pool at idcray.com (0 txfee; 2% fee; diff 512-1024; 30s auto payout):
http://rsn.idcray.com/




Wallets

Windows: http://robotsexnickels.com/downloads/RobotSexNickels-0.0.1.zip

Mac: http://robotsexnickels.com/downloads/RobotSexNickels-osx-0.0.1.zip

Android: Coming soon!

Github source: https://github.com/robotsexnickels/robotsexnickels




Exchanges

https://c-cex.com/?p=rsn-btc

https://coin-swap.net (starts Friday)


 

Bitcoin Garden 2013-2021, All rights reserved | Privacy Policy | DMCA | About Bitcoin Garden | Support & Services